Privacy Policy

Who we are

Africa Wanderlust (“The Company”, “we”, “us”, “africawanderlust.com”) is committed to protecting your privacy when you visit our website, africawanderlust.com. You can access africawanderlust.com and browse our site without disclosing any of your personal data. Africawanderlust.com does not collect personal information about individuals, such as names and mailing or e-mail addresses unless it is knowingly provided by the individual and he or she has agreed to the terms under which africawanderlust.com will use it.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully before you start to use the Website. By using the Website or by clicking to accept or agree to the Terms of Use when this option is made available to you, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by the Privacy Policy. If you do not want to agree to the Privacy Policy, you must not access or use the Website.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Disclosure of Information

Africawanderlust.com will not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others. We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals. We may use IP addresses to compile and provide aggregate statistics about our visitors, traffic patterns, and administer the site.

IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information. We collect only the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services. We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We may use the information collected in the following ways:

  • To operate and maintain this Website;
  • To improve your experience on this Website;
  • To respond to your comments;
  • To provide you with user support;
  • Provide and deliver the information, products and services you request, process transactions and send you related information, including confirmations and receipts;
  • Send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages;;
  • Communicate with you about products, services, surveys, offers, promotions, rewards and events offered by Company and others, and provide news and information we think will be of interest to you;
  • Monitor and analyze trends, usage and activities in connection with our Services;
  • Personalize and improve the Services and provide advertisements, content or features that match user profiles or interests.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Changes

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do, we will let you know by revising the date at the top of the policy. If we make a change to this policy that, in our sole discretion, is material, we will provide you with additional notice.

We encourage you to review the Privacy Policy whenever you access or use our Services or otherwise interact with us to stay informed about our information practices and the ways you can help protect your privacy. If you continue to use our Services after Privacy Policy changes go into effect, you consent to the revised policy.

Who we share your data with

External Web Sites

Please note that africawanderlust.com contains links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of these other sites. We encourage our users to be aware that when they leave our site that you read the privacy statements of each web site that might collect personally identifying information.

This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by Nomadicmatt.com. If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy, please contact: africawanderlustblog@gmail.com

Affiliate Disclaimer

Africa Wanderlust has financial relationships with a number of companies mentioned on this website, and nomadicmatt.com may be compensated if you book via the links on this website.

Ads Disclaimer

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

africawanderlust.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
LeadsRx, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Dailymotion SA
RTB House S.A.
PROXISTORE
Media16 ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
M32 Connect Inc
belboon GmbH
Keymantics
Blue Billywig BV
Media Square
Sizmek by Amazon
Content Ignite
Relevant Digital Oy
Flashtalking, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Amazon Advertising
Ermes
Improve Digital
AerServ LLC
agof studies
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Teroa S.A.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Playrcart Limited
travel audience GmbH
ADSOCY
OneFootball GmbH
Eskimi
ADMAX
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Samba TV, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Better Ads GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Reignn Platform Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Somplo Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Rockerbox, Inc
Kochava Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
glomex GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Epom Ltd.
Telecoming S.A.
Unruly Group LLC
YOC AG
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
ShareThis, Inc
MUSO TNT LIMITED
TOPBOX Inc.
ad6media
Prebid.org
AudienceRun corp
Caroda s.r.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Revcontent, LLC
MGID Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
OpenX
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Good-Loop Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Sojern, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Localsensor B.V.
Cookie Market LTD
adbility media GmbH
Adikteev
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Innovid Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
HyperTV Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Bucksense Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Playhill Limited
AdView
Offerista Group GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MISSENA
Jaduda GmbH
Optomaton UG
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Sublime
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AirGrid LTD
umlaut communication gmbh
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Vidoomy Media SL
Norstat AS
NEORY GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Collective Europe Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Permodo GmbH
Knorex
Automattic Ads
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adkernel LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
Kiosked Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Converge-Digital
Fido S.r.l
KUPONA GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
BusinessClick
BidTheatre AB
Fyber
Verve Group Europe GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
On Device Research Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Solocal
Italiaonline S.p.A.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Skimbit Ltd
Smart Traffik
Bidstack Limited
SpringServe, LLC
BidBerry SRL
PubWise, LLLP
EASYmedia GmbH
Kwanko
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Solution coupons
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Jivox Corporation
GeoEdge
AWIN AG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Threedium
Evorra Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Venatus Media Limited
Showheroes SE
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Comcast International France SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Protected Media LTD
Monet Engine Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
REMAILME
Seenthis AB
RevX
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Better Banners A/S
Converto AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Realeyes OU
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Ingenious Technologies AG
Konodrac S.L.
Wunderkind Corporation
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
mediarithmics SAS
INNITY
Sovrn Holdings Inc
wetter.com GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Nubo LTD
Blingby LLC
Adxperience SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Sportradar AG
AAX LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Gamned
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Yieldmo, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Strossle International AB
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Dentsu London Limited
Brandcom.inc AS
Noster Finance S.L.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Goldbach Group AG
Footballco Media Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Online Solution
Welect GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Covatic Ltd
remerge GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BritePool Inc
Ensighten
StackAdapt
Exactag GmbH
Browsi
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Netpoint Media GmbH
Passendo Aps
INVIBES GROUP
Admixer EU GmbH
Permutive Limited
Kayzen
Ve Global UK Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
adality GmbH
C WIRE AG
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
dpa-infocom GmbH
Teavaro
OpenWeb LTD
Outbrain UK Ltd
zillian sa
NEURAL.ONE
TabMo SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Notify
AudienceProject Aps
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Click Tech Limited
mainADV Srl
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Hubvisor
TX Group AG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adpone SL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
diva-e products
OnProspects Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Hivestack Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Salestring ApS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Digital East GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Teads
Cuebiq
Pure Local Media GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
ADSTOURS SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Timehop, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Imonomy
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Epsilon
SITU8ED SA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adloox SA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
OneTag Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adnami Aps
Beaconspark Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Baidu USA
The Trade Desk
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Kairos Fire
ADYOULIKE SA
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
SmartyAds Inc.
Adssets AB
AdsWizz Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
GfK SE
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adform
Bannerflow AB
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Luna Media Group LLC
Unacast Inc.
1plusX AG
Newsroom AI Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ADITION technologies GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
AntVoice
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Audience Network
Unblockia SL
SpotX, Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Adludio Ltd.
NEXD
GeistM Technologies LTD
VECTAURY
Between Exchange
Adtriba GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Sirdata
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Hyper LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
IVO Media Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Dataseat Ltd
Persona.ly
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
uppr GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Truvid Inc.
CIBLECLIC
BeOp
Insticator, Inc.
Teemo SA
ViewPay
FRVR Limited
Smartology Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Wagawin GmbH
eBay Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Bounce Commerce GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Deutsche Post AG
ARKHEUS
Adsonica
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Samba TV UK Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
GP One GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Novatiq limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Stream Eye OOD
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
adhood.com
Cint AB
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Viznet
Ezoic Inc.
SoundCast
Jellyfish France
Ad Alliance GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Yieldlab AG
emetriq GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
YouGov
Alphalyr SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Smart Adserver
Zemanta, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Emerse Sverige AB
One Tech Group GmbH
MyTraffic
Aptivio Inc
A.Mob
EASY Marketing GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Natexo Spain
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adhese
Effiliation / Effinity
Triapodi Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ARMIS SAS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Betgenius Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Commanders Act
Flexoffers.com, LLC
INFOnline GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Bababam
Dynata LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AuDigent
GADSME
Smaato, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Impact+
PML Innovative Media
152 Media LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Arrivalist Co
ADventori SAS
Habu
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Silverbullet Data Services Group
McCann Discipline LTD
adWMG
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Impact Tech Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Criteo SA
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
MiQ
Kubient Inc.
Advisible AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
VGI CTV, Inc
Arkeero
RDandX Group DMCC
Semasio GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Mars Media Group
Kertil Iberia SL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Njuice AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GeoProve Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
ADUX
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Pubfinity LLC
Digital Squad
Amnet GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
VUUKLE DMCC
: Tappx
Upwave Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Mindlytix SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SMADEX, S.L.U.
EXADS
TV Scientific Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Clinch Labs LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
Readpeak Oy
Jampp LTD
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Impactify
Gamesight Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Audienzz AG
PRECISO SRL
Magnite, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Justpremium BV
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Nexx360
AdSpirit GmbH
Confiant Inc.
33Across
NextRoll, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Underdog Media LLC
Quantcast
audio content & control GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Rezonence Limited
WebAds B.V
Moloco, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Opinary GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
plista GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
FeedAd GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Blue Media Services LTDA
EMX Digital LLC
digitalAudience
The Ozone Project Limited
Placense Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
Seven Technologies S.L.
Dianomi PLC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Acxiom
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
TripleLift, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
iPROM
AdQuiver Media SL
QuantumCast digital GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Madington
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Resono B.V.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adlane LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Market Resource Partners LLC
Fusio by S4M
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bombora Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Zoomd Ltd.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
iProspect GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Platform161 B.V.
BRICKS
ACTV8, Inc.
adQuery
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtarget Medya A.S.
42 Ads GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Query Click Limited
Widespace AB
Sharethrough, Inc
Gemius SA
Apester Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Fandom, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Traffective GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Inskin Media LTD
Tapjoy, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
One Planet Only
giosg.com Oy
AdColony, Inc.
HUMAN
Mobsuccess
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Weborama
Bigabid Media ltd
Skaze
Amobee Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
XChange by SFBX®
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
MNTN
Skoiy
DeepIntent, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
The MediaGrid Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Magnite CTV, Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Contact Impact GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Allegro.pl
video intelligence AG
ADWAYS SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
BEINTOO SPA
BILENDI SA
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
BidMachine Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Adventure Media
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Yieldlove GmbH
DynAdmic
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
CAKE Software, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Realytics
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Webgains GmbH
ONEcount
Zeta Global
United Internet Media GmbH
Samsung Ads
Airnow Media Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Adsolutions BV
Cavai AS & UK
SheMedia, LLC
BSmartData GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Publica LLC
Blue
Meetrics GmbH
Neodata Group srl
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Piano Software Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
admetrics GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Next Media SRL
Mars Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
GlobalWebIndex
Adverticum cPlc.
Project Agora Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adomik
Nativo, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Wizaly
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
GumGum, Inc.
RevJet
Parrable, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Carbon (AI) Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
Cluep LLC
Bring! Labs AG
JS Web Production
MARKETPERF CORP
Nielsen International SA
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Aniview LTD
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Disqus
Powerspace
The ADEX GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
A Million Ads Ltd
twiago GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Next Millennium Media INC
Unruly Group Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
1000mercis (Numberly)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Blis Media Limited
Octave IP Limited
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Golden Bees
SunMedia
Clipr
ETARGET SE
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Kairion GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Experian Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
advanced store GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/africawanderlust.com/annualRequestSummary regarding africawanderlust.com

Our contact information

If you have questions or comments regarding the Privacy Policy, you may reach us at: africawanderlustblog@gmail.com