Privacy Policy

Who we are

Africa Wanderlust (“The Company”, “we”, “us”, “africawanderlust.com”) is committed to protecting your privacy when you visit our website, africawanderlust.com. You can access africawanderlust.com and browse our site without disclosing any of your personal data. Africawanderlust.com does not collect personal information about individuals, such as names and mailing or e-mail addresses unless it is knowingly provided by the individual and he or she has agreed to the terms under which africawanderlust.com will use it.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully before you start to use the Website. By using the Website or by clicking to accept or agree to the Terms of Use when this option is made available to you, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by the Privacy Policy. If you do not want to agree to the Privacy Policy, you must not access or use the Website.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Disclosure of Information

Africawanderlust.com will not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others. We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals. We may use IP addresses to compile and provide aggregate statistics about our visitors, traffic patterns, and administer the site.

IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information. We collect only the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services. We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We may use the information collected in the following ways:

  • To operate and maintain this Website;
  • To improve your experience on this Website;
  • To respond to your comments;
  • To provide you with user support;
  • Provide and deliver the information, products and services you request, process transactions and send you related information, including confirmations and receipts;
  • Send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages;;
  • Communicate with you about products, services, surveys, offers, promotions, rewards and events offered by Company and others, and provide news and information we think will be of interest to you;
  • Monitor and analyze trends, usage and activities in connection with our Services;
  • Personalize and improve the Services and provide advertisements, content or features that match user profiles or interests.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Changes

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do, we will let you know by revising the date at the top of the policy. If we make a change to this policy that, in our sole discretion, is material, we will provide you with additional notice.

We encourage you to review the Privacy Policy whenever you access or use our Services or otherwise interact with us to stay informed about our information practices and the ways you can help protect your privacy. If you continue to use our Services after Privacy Policy changes go into effect, you consent to the revised policy.

Who we share your data with

External Web Sites

Please note that africawanderlust.com contains links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of these other sites. We encourage our users to be aware that when they leave our site that you read the privacy statements of each web site that might collect personally identifying information.

This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by Nomadicmatt.com. If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy, please contact: africawanderlustblog@gmail.com

Affiliate Disclaimer

Africa Wanderlust has financial relationships with a number of companies mentioned on this website, and nomadicmatt.com may be compensated if you book via the links on this website.

Ads Disclaimer

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

africawanderlust.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Quantcast
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MyTraffic
TOPBOX Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Content Ignite
Amnet GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Solution coupons
ad6media
Adsolutions BV
BeOp
Bidtellect, Inc
zeotap GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ADWAYS SAS
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Audience Solutions S.A.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Unblockia SL
TripleLift, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Relevant Digital Oy
AddApptr GmbH
ADSOCY
Infolinks Media, LLC
Comscore B.V.
Smaato, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
Monet Engine Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Pubfinity LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
VECTAURY
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
EASYmedia GmbH
Jampp LTD
MNTN
DeepIntent, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
GroupM UK Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Convo Ink
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
SunMedia
Blue Billywig BV
SPORTORITY UK LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Fandom, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Online Solution
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Passendo Aps
Bannernow, Inc.
ADUX
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Kertil Iberia SL
PROXISTORE
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adlane LTD
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Mobfox US LLC
Exactag GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
YouGov
Viafoura Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Dentsu London Limited
TMT Digital Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Realeyes OU
LifeStreet Corporation
XChange by SFBX®
Marfeel Solutions, SL
ShowHeroes SRL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Gamesight Inc
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Blue Media Services LTDA
MEDIAMETRIE
CAKE Software, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
MADVERTISE MEDIA
B2B Media Group GmbH
Media Square
Caroda s.r.o.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Kameleoon SAS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
M32 Connect Inc
LiveRamp
Allegro.pl
Doceree UK Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
BusinessClick
Appier PTE Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Adnami Aps
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Impact Tech Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Resono B.V.
Offerista Group GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Readpeak Oy
Kubient Inc.
Natexo Spain
Emerse Sverige AB
One Tech Group GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
adQuery
Adomik
Magnite, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
KUPONA GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Videobyte Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BSmartData GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
ViewPay
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
A Million Ads
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Cint AB
Impactify
Cavai AS & UK
Media16 ltd
xpln.ai SAS
YOC AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Dable Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Gemius SA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Novatiq limited
Adventure Media
MiQ Digital Ltd
GP One GmbH
MPX GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
adbility media GmbH
Cluep LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Improve Digital
Publica LLC
Livewrapped AB
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Xandr, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Commanders Act
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
SmartyAds Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Opinary GmbH
Mars Media Group
Tapjoy, Inc.
A.Mob
ADYOULIKE SA
Automattic Ads
Bring! Labs AG
Mobkoi Ltd
Sirdata
Ziff Davis LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Prebid.org
Criteo SA
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
WebAds B.V
MISSENA
Blingby LLC
Disqus
The Trade Desk
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Timehop, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
OneTag Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Crowdy News Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
emetriq GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
TV Scientific Inc
Converge-Digital
Cuebiq
Goldbach Group AG
digidip GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
Sift Media, Inc
Footballco Media Limited
Bidstack Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
NEORY GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
BEINTOO SPA
Notify
Dentsu Italia SpA
Near Intelligence
Ad Alliance GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Meson Mediation LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adform A/S
twiago GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Samsung Ads
The Kantar Group Limited
RevJet
SelectMedia International LTD
Effiliation / Effinity
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Golden Bees
Somplo Ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
SMADEX, S.L.U.
INVIBES GROUP
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Playrcart Limited
Project Agora Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
PML Innovative Media
Taboola Europe Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
33Across
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
AAX LLC
Nubo LTD
Covatic Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
StackAdapt
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Audienzz AG
ADRENALEAD
Opti Digital SAS
Stream Eye OOD
Seenthis AB
Luna Media Group LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Mobsuccess
Roq.ad Inc.
adality GmbH
REMAILME
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Reignn Platform Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Zoomd Ltd.
belboon GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
BLIINK SAS
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Oracle Advertising
Skaze
Cookie Market LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
eBay Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
diva-e products
SINGLESPOT SAS
Triple13 Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
adMarketplace, Inc.
Nativery Srl
Knorex
MediaMath, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Weborama
42 Ads GmbH
Adikteev
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
On Device Research Limited
Sublime
TabMo SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
Strossle International AB
3Q nexx GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Delta Projects AB
FRVR Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Kargo Global Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Unacast Inc.
GeoEdge
ARKHEUS
Mindlytix SAS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Seeding Alliance GmbH
GfK SE
Insticator, Inc.
Viznet
dpa-infocom GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
SITU8ED SA
RTB House S.A.
remerge GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
ADventori SAS
Sojern, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
BidMachine Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AntVoice
EXADS
Venatus Media Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Digital Squad
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Smartology Limited
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Placense Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Innovid LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
IQM CORPORATION
Sizmek by Amazon
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Welect GmbH
AWIN AG
WebMedia
Alphalyr SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
giosg.com Oy
SpotX, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Revcontent, LLC
Madington
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
OnProspects Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
BidTheatre AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
Habu
TAPTAP Digital SL
Piano Software Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
iPROM
Gamned
MARKETPERF CORP
Dailymotion SA
Norstat AS
Evorra Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Amazon Advertising
Rakuten Marketing LLC
INNITY
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Brid Video DOO
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Smart Adserver
GumGum, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Yieldmo, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
adhood.com
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
1plusX AG
LiveIntent Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
dataXtrade GmbH
adWMG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Teads France SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
glomex GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Brandcom.inc AS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
BCOVERY SAS
Telefonica de España S.A.U
IPONWEB GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Maximus Live LLC
ID Ward Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
NoBid, Inc.
TX Group AG
Dianomi PLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adkernel LLC
SheMedia, LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Duration Media, LLC.
AdColony, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BidBerry SRL
Realytics
Teavaro
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Sonobi, Inc
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
vitrado GmbH
AdView
Permutive Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
Traffective GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Pexi B.V.
Adhese
Playhill Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Objective Partners BV
advanced store GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Gamoshi Ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
Wizaly
Blockthrough, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Protected Media LTD
Lotame Solutions, inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Advisible AB
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Showheroes SE
Wunderkind Corporation
1000mercis (Numberly)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
YieldLift LLC
GeoProve Limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Dynata LLC
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
audio content & control GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Impact+
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Dataseat Ltd
ETARGET SE
Adloox SA
Blis Global Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
digitalAudience
Threedium
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Jellyfish France
DynAdmic
OneFootball GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Nexx360
OpenX
Eulerian Technologies
HUMAN
Market Resource Partners LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Baidu USA
video intelligence AG
Ein Rad AB
adsquare GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Brand Advance Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AudienceRun corp
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Signal Digital Inc.
SoundCast
AdDefend GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Kayzen
: Tappx
Arkeero
agof studies
152 Media LLC
MobileFuse LLC
BritePool Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Bababam
Moloco, Inc.
Acxiom
Next Millennium Media INC
mainADV Srl
Triapodi Ltd.
Zeta Global
Query Click Limited
Bucksense Inc
Google Advertising Products
Global Media Group Services Limited
ADMAX
Yieldlove GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
plista GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
NextRoll, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Demandbase, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Ogury Ltd.
Localsensor B.V.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Sportradar AG
Nielsen International SA
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
CIBLECLIC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Ingenious Technologies AG
uppr GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Blue
Kwanko
UberMedia, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Vyde Ltd.
Teroa S.A.
Kochava Inc.
Smart Traffik
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
SpearAd GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Ensighten
Tangoo S.R.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Open Web Technologies Ltd
RevX
Next Media SRL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Agate Systems Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Pixalate, Inc.
AuDigent
Kairos Fire
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Comcast International France SAS
umlaut communication gmbh
AiCreo S.r.l.
Widespace AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
MindTake Research GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Playad Media Group AB
BRICKS
Salestring ApS
Adtelligent Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
SPEAKOL DMCC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Admixer EU GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Adpone SL
Verasity Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
JS Web Production
Adsonica
HUAWEI Ads
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Browsi
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Epom Ltd.
Semasio GmbH
Converto AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Hyper LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
crossvertise GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Jivox Corporation
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Epsilon
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Fyber
Eskimi
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Justpremium BV
Ask Locala
Bannerflow AB
The Procter & Gamble Company
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Arcspire Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Audience Network
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Njuice AB
Turk Telekom
PubMatic, Inc
Ermes
Powerspace
Lupon Media
DistroScale, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Playwire LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
Aniview LTD
Keymantics
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Experian Limited
optimise-it GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Bombora Inc.
zillian sa
Octave IP Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Between Exchange
EASY Marketing GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Zemanta Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Upwave Inc.
GADSME
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
AcuityAds Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
PIXIMEDIA
Apester Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adssets AB
NEXD
adrule mobile GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
ShareThis, Inc
WhatRocks Inc.
Imonomy
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
BILENDI SA
HyperTV Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adtriba GmbH
Skoiy
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Sirdata Cookieless
C WIRE AG
Hubvisor
Bigabid Media ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Kiosked Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Publicis Media GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Clipr
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/africawanderlust.com/annualRequestSummary regarding africawanderlust.com

Our contact information

If you have questions or comments regarding the Privacy Policy, you may reach us at: africawanderlustblog@gmail.com