Privacy Policy

Who we are

Africa Wanderlust (“The Company”, “we”, “us”, “africawanderlust.com”) is committed to protecting your privacy when you visit our website, africawanderlust.com. You can access africawanderlust.com and browse our site without disclosing any of your personal data. Africawanderlust.com does not collect personal information about individuals, such as names and mailing or e-mail addresses unless it is knowingly provided by the individual and he or she has agreed to the terms under which africawanderlust.com will use it.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully before you start to use the Website. By using the Website or by clicking to accept or agree to the Terms of Use when this option is made available to you, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by the Privacy Policy. If you do not want to agree to the Privacy Policy, you must not access or use the Website.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Disclosure of Information

Africawanderlust.com will not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others. We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals. We may use IP addresses to compile and provide aggregate statistics about our visitors, traffic patterns, and administer the site.

IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information. We collect only the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services. We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We may use the information collected in the following ways:

  • To operate and maintain this Website;
  • To improve your experience on this Website;
  • To respond to your comments;
  • To provide you with user support;
  • Provide and deliver the information, products and services you request, process transactions and send you related information, including confirmations and receipts;
  • Send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages;;
  • Communicate with you about products, services, surveys, offers, promotions, rewards and events offered by Company and others, and provide news and information we think will be of interest to you;
  • Monitor and analyze trends, usage and activities in connection with our Services;
  • Personalize and improve the Services and provide advertisements, content or features that match user profiles or interests.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Changes

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do, we will let you know by revising the date at the top of the policy. If we make a change to this policy that, in our sole discretion, is material, we will provide you with additional notice.

We encourage you to review the Privacy Policy whenever you access or use our Services or otherwise interact with us to stay informed about our information practices and the ways you can help protect your privacy. If you continue to use our Services after Privacy Policy changes go into effect, you consent to the revised policy.

Who we share your data with

External Web Sites

Please note that africawanderlust.com contains links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of these other sites. We encourage our users to be aware that when they leave our site that you read the privacy statements of each web site that might collect personally identifying information.

This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by Nomadicmatt.com. If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy, please contact: africawanderlustblog@gmail.com

Affiliate Disclaimer

Africa Wanderlust has financial relationships with a number of companies mentioned on this website, and nomadicmatt.com may be compensated if you book via the links on this website.

Ads Disclaimer

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

africawanderlust.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Kameleoon SAS
Automattic Ads
Notify
Kiosked Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Underdog Media LLC
Madington
Goldbach Group AG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
GlobalWebIndex
Media Square
VECTAURY
REMAILME
BCOVERY SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
BRICKS
HUMAN
ADWAYS SAS
ADITION technologies GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ETARGET SE
OpenWeb LTD
Solocal
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
MindTake Research GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adloox SA
ID5 Technology Ltd
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Comcast International France SAS
Blue Billywig BV
Hybrid Theory
MNTN
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Brandcom.inc AS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Arcspire Limited
glomex GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Keymantics
KUPONA GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Apester Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Viznet
LoopMe Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
DynAdmic
Strossle International AB
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Between Exchange
MEDIAMETRIE
Truvid Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Objective Partners BV
umlaut communication gmbh
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Gamned
BritePool Inc
lead alliance GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Upwave Inc.
Media16 ltd
Skoiy
dpa-infocom GmbH
C WIRE AG
Zemanta Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
wetter.com GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Vyde Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
Beachfront Media LLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
Skaze
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
Publicis Media GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AdTheorent, Inc
MyTraffic
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Unruly Group LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
PRECISO SRL
Welect GmbH
Blue
PubWise, LLLP
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Meetrics GmbH
Smartology Limited
optimise-it GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
AdDefend GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Sayollo Media LTD
JS Web Production
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Global Media Group Services Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Gamoshi Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sizmek by Amazon
GfK SE
TV Scientific Inc
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
vitrado GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Seenthis AB
Mediakeys Platform
Bombora Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Mars Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Wizaly
Adform
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sirdata
BidBerry SRL
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Opti Digital SAS
Permodo GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Dentsu London Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ViewPay
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Aniview LTD
Cavai AS & UK
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Audience Network
Tangoo S.R.L.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Realeyes OU
Smile Wanted Group
diva-e products
digidip GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
OpenX
Gemius SA
Arrivalist Co
adWMG
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Novatiq limited
Axiom Media Connect
Footballco Media Limited
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Permutive Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Fyber
Cuebiq
Eulerian Technologies
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Resono B.V.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Clinch Labs LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Powerspace
The Trade Desk
Bannerflow AB
Vidoomy Media SL
StackAdapt
Mediavine, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Somplo Ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Quantcast
Smart Adserver
Weborama
Kayzen
BidMachine Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
iProspect GmbH
AerServ LLC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Epom Ltd.
EXADS
Exactag GmbH
Impactify
Advisible AB
Adtriba GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Traffective GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MediaMath, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
AWIN AG
Ezoic Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Teemo SA
ad6media
adality GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Placense Ltd
Teads
A Million Ads Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Njuice AB
Livewrapped AB
belboon GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
The Ozone Project Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mobilewalla, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GeoProve Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Acxiom
152 Media LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Realytics
FRVR Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Browsi
AddApptr GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Brave People Ltd.
Octave IP Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
The Procter & Gamble Company
Captify Technologies Limited
MobileFuse LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Click Tech Limited
Natexo Spain
ADMAX
Telefonica de España S.A.U
TOPBOX Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Deutsche Post AG
Fiducia DLT Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
AdColony, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Clipr
SpearAd GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
MiQ
Audiencerate LTD
BeOp
GeistM Technologies LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
eBay Inc
Ein Rad AB
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Seven Technologies S.L.
emetriq GmbH
Sublime
RevJet
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
M32 Connect Inc
Dynata LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
Maximus Live LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
On Device Research Limited
Piano Software Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Allegro.pl
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Carbon (AI) Limited
adhood.com
GP One GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
MISSENA
Threedium
Teroa S.A.
Knorex
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Unblockia SL
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Rezonence Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Adomik
PIXIMEDIA
Golden Bees
Smart Traffik
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Playwire LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Samsung Ads
Discover-Tech ltd
Adludio Ltd.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BILENDI SA
Ensighten
Mobsuccess
Frameplay Corporation
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Hubvisor
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
mediarithmics SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Avocet Systems Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Evorra Ltd
Epsilon
SINGLESPOT SAS
Next Media SRL
BidTheatre AB
Celtra, Inc.
TX Group AG
NEORY GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
AdView
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Blue Media Services LTDA
Adhese
Sportradar AG
Adtarget Medya A.S.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
iPROM
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Playrcart Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
Kwanko
Solution coupons
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
video intelligence AG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
PubMatic, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
ONEcount
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
YieldLift LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
FeedAd GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
ADSOCY
plista GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
PML Innovative Media
PROXISTORE
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AirGrid LTD
Admixer EU GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adverty AB (publ)
GADSME
Microsoft Advertising
Triple13 Ltd
Habu
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Baidu USA
ShareThis, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
OneTag Limited
Dianomi PLC
Sojern, Inc.
Eskimi
BSmartData GmbH
Passendo Aps
Good-Loop Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Opera Software Ireland Limited
: Tappx
Appier PTE Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
adQuery
Seedtag Advertising S.L
adMarketplace, Inc.
Experian Limited
Norstat AS
Mindlytix SAS
Improve Digital
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Smartclip Hispania SL
Nubo LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Blockthrough, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Teavaro
ADFI MEDIA SL
Fusio by S4M
AntVoice
Pixalate, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Fandom, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
giosg.com Oy
3Q nexx GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Audienzz AG
42 Ads GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Jampp LTD
Relevant Digital Oy
Oracle Data Cloud
SITU8ED SA
INFOnline GmbH
Criteo SA
Adssets AB
Stream Eye OOD
Wagawin GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ShowHeroes SRL
EXOCLICK, S.L.
zillian sa
adsquare GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Salestring ApS
Nativery Srl
Liveintent Inc.
SpotX, Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Nielsen International SA
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
uppr GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Online Solution
Smaato, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Cookie Market LTD
Amazon Advertising
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Better Banners A/S
Avantis Video Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
Converge-Digital
Kochava Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
BEINTOO SPA
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Yahoo EMEA Limited
remerge GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Duration Media, LLC.
TargetVideo GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Luna Media Group LLC
SpringServe, LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Showheroes SE
A.Mob
Digital East GmbH
Arkeero
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Alphalyr SAS
Spoods GmbH
BusinessClick
Flashtalking, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Ermes
Rockerbox, Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Lupon Media
travel audience GmbH
Adsonica
The MediaGrid Inc.
TabMo SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Bidstack Limited
EMX Digital LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
GroupM UK Limited
Nativo, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
advanced store GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Fido S.r.l
Adnuntius AS
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Adikteev
33Across
Adxperience SAS
Hyper LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
netzeffekt GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Dentsu Denmark A/S
SunMedia
Jetpack Digital LLC
Amobee Inc.
YOC AG
Converto AG
Triapodi Ltd.
Vidazoo Ltd
Commanders Act
B2B Media Group GmbH
SoundCast
YouGov
AcuityAds Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Digital Squad
ID Ward Ltd
Innovid Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Imonomy
1plusX AG
Impact+
Dable Inc.
Publica LLC
Tredia Solutions SL
Demandbase, Inc.
NEXD
Hivestack Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Bababam
Kairion GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Gamesight Inc
Nexx360
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Factor Eleven GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Cluep LLC
Query Click Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adnami Aps
Jivox Corporation
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Synkd Ltd.
Offerista Group GmbH
Jellyfish France
NextRoll, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Parrable, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Adpone SL
PIA Advertising GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ARKHEUS
Roq.ad Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
DNA-I.COM
audio content & control GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
XChange by SFBX®
Widespace AB
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
1000mercis (Numberly)
WebAds B.V
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
AAX LLC
adbility media GmbH
digitalAudience
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
RevX
Cint AB
ADventori SAS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Signal Digital Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
HUAWEI Ads
CIBLECLIC
Venatus Media Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Disqus
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Pinpoll GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Adkernel LLC
Kertil Iberia SL
Justpremium BV
ARMIS SAS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Zeta Global
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Kairos Fire
Protected Media LTD
Brid Video DOO
Velocity Made Good LLC
Semasio GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
RDandX Group DMCC
Adlane LTD
INNITY
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Unacast Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Bring! Labs AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
mainADV Srl
Newsroom AI Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Comscore B.V.
INVIDI technologies AB
AudienceRun corp
AuDigent
Xandr, Inc.
LiveRamp
Near Pte Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Playhill Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Confiant Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Content Ignite
Blingby LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
GeoEdge
Prebid.org
crossvertise GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
IVO Media Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Tapjoy, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
GumGum, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adventure Media
TF1 PUBLICITE
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
The Reach Group GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Mars Media Group
LeadsRx, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
agof studies
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/africawanderlust.com/annualRequestSummary regarding africawanderlust.com

Our contact information

If you have questions or comments regarding the Privacy Policy, you may reach us at: africawanderlustblog@gmail.com