Privacy Policy

Who we are

Africa Wanderlust (“The Company”, “we”, “us”, “africawanderlust.com”) is committed to protecting your privacy when you visit our website, africawanderlust.com. You can access africawanderlust.com and browse our site without disclosing any of your personal data. Africawanderlust.com does not collect personal information about individuals, such as names and mailing or e-mail addresses unless it is knowingly provided by the individual and he or she has agreed to the terms under which africawanderlust.com will use it.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully before you start to use the Website. By using the Website or by clicking to accept or agree to the Terms of Use when this option is made available to you, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by the Privacy Policy. If you do not want to agree to the Privacy Policy, you must not access or use the Website.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Disclosure of Information

Africawanderlust.com will not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others. We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals. We may use IP addresses to compile and provide aggregate statistics about our visitors, traffic patterns, and administer the site.

IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information. We collect only the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services. We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We may use the information collected in the following ways:

  • To operate and maintain this Website;
  • To improve your experience on this Website;
  • To respond to your comments;
  • To provide you with user support;
  • Provide and deliver the information, products and services you request, process transactions and send you related information, including confirmations and receipts;
  • Send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages;;
  • Communicate with you about products, services, surveys, offers, promotions, rewards and events offered by Company and others, and provide news and information we think will be of interest to you;
  • Monitor and analyze trends, usage and activities in connection with our Services;
  • Personalize and improve the Services and provide advertisements, content or features that match user profiles or interests.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Changes

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do, we will let you know by revising the date at the top of the policy. If we make a change to this policy that, in our sole discretion, is material, we will provide you with additional notice.

We encourage you to review the Privacy Policy whenever you access or use our Services or otherwise interact with us to stay informed about our information practices and the ways you can help protect your privacy. If you continue to use our Services after Privacy Policy changes go into effect, you consent to the revised policy.

Who we share your data with

External Web Sites

Please note that africawanderlust.com contains links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of these other sites. We encourage our users to be aware that when they leave our site that you read the privacy statements of each web site that might collect personally identifying information.

This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by Nomadicmatt.com. If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy, please contact: africawanderlustblog@gmail.com

Affiliate Disclaimer

Africa Wanderlust has financial relationships with a number of companies mentioned on this website, and nomadicmatt.com may be compensated if you book via the links on this website.

Ads Disclaimer

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

africawanderlust.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Vidstart LTD
YOC AG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
BEINTOO SPA
SITU8ED SA
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Jetpack Digital LLC
Epsilon
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Azerion Holding B.V.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
Kwanko
Wagawin GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
admetrics GmbH
Welect GmbH
uppr GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Placense Ltd
Samsung Ads
Fifty Technology Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Near Pte Ltd
Adloox SA
Audiencerate LTD
Allegro.pl
Madington
BILENDI SA
Notify
Inspired Mobile Limited
Cint AB
Yahoo EMEA Limited
OneTag Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adpone SL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
The Trade Desk
OpenWeb LTD
Footballco Media Limited
Cavai AS & UK
3Q nexx GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Showheroes SE
ID5 Technology Ltd
AAX LLC
MNTN
The Kantar Group Limited
Hybrid Theory
Ingenious Technologies AG
Emerse Sverige AB
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
PIXIMEDIA SAS
AdMaxim Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
YouGov
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Converto AG
Unruly Group Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Pressboard Media Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Taboola Europe Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
jsdelivr.com
Axiom Media Connect
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Strossle International AB
Sirdata Cookieless
Noster Finance S.L.
dataXtrade GmbH
Aptivio Inc
N Technologies Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Bidstack Limited
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Semasio GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Silverbullet Data Services Group
GumGum, Inc.
Adssets AB
travel audience GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Mindlytix SAS
Seenthis AB
BeOp
TargetVideo GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Jellyfish France
33Across
Spoods GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Amnet GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Quantcast International Limited
LoopMe Limited
MISSENA
ShareThis, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adsolutions BV
PML Innovative Media
Livewrapped AB
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
NeuStar, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
: Tappx
INFOnline GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SmartyAds Inc.
JS Web Production
Oracle Data Cloud
GeoProve
MobileFuse LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Aniview LTD
YieldLift LLC
digidip GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
appTV Ltd.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
A.Mob
ADUX
Confiant Inc.
ADSOCY
Smart Traffik
Onfocus (Adagio)
AUDIOMOB LTD
Smartclip Hispania SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Passendo Aps
XChange by SFBX®
Blockthrough, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Optomaton UG
Kayzen
giosg.com Oy
BRICKS
TX Group AG
Pulse Innovations Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Blue Billywig BV
Google Advertising Products
Dianomi PLC
Frameplay Corporation
Cluep LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
video intelligence AG
Adhese
ONEcount
Contact Impact GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Delta Projects AB
Verve Group Europe GmbH
SunMedia
Jampp LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
GeoEdge
VGI CTV, Inc
Teads
Celtra, Inc.
DynAdmic
Impactify
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
RevJet
INIS sp. zo.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Zemanta, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
WebAds B.V
VUUKLE DMCC
Consumable, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Adzymic Pte Ltd
eBay Inc
Jivox Corporation
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
RDandX Group DMCC
adQuery
Bidtellect, Inc
Neodata Group srl
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Justpremium BV
McCann Discipline LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Eulerian Technologies
Arkeero
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Hurra Communications GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Pexi B.V.
adWMG
Scene Stealer Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Paypersale.ru
OnProspects Ltd
diva-e products
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Liveintent Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADSTOURS SAS
Gamesight Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AdQuiver Media SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Kameleoon SAS
Spotad
AdSpirit GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
AdDefend GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Octaive Ltd.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Triapodi Ltd.
Zeta Global
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Content Ignite
Kubient Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Flashtalking, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Baidu USA
Protected Media LTD
One Planet Only
ADRENALEAD
Addrelevance
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Rapid Performance GmbH
VECTAURY
Browsi
Demandbase, Inc.
Habu
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Nexx360
Comcast International France SAS
Mediascore mbH
Magnite, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
IPONWEB GmbH
Ermes
Opinary GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
OpenX
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Adtube AS
Yieldmo, Inc.
Norstat AS
NoBid, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Amobee Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Widespace AB
Skoiy
remerge GmbH
Blingby LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Clipr
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Meetrics GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Natexo Spain
MEDIAMETRIE
FeedAd GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Truvid Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Somplo Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Pubfinity LLC
PRECISO SRL
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adsonica
ViewPay
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Good-Loop Ltd
Upwave Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Caroda s.r.o.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
PROXISTORE
Goldbach Group AG
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Crowdy News Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Dailymotion SA
Axonix LTD
Between Exchange
iPROM
Sparklit Networks Inc
ARMIS SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Videobyte Inc
Yandex
BLIINK SAS
Konodrac S.L.
Resono B.V.
Smartology Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Kairos Fire
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adnami Aps
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Blue
GeistM Technologies LTD
vitrado GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Permodo GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Impact+
Tapjoy, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
belboon GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
SpringServe, LLC
INNITY
DeepIntent, Inc.
SoundCast
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
plista GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
numberly
Mobkoi Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Imonomy
Audience Solutions S.A.
NEXD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Mobile Professionals BV
Mobfox US LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ADventori SAS
Teroa S.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adventure Media
zillian sa
BidBerry SRL
Fandom, Inc.
Experian Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
Weborama
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
HyperTV Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Goodeed
Blis Media Limited
Adkernel LLC
On Device Research Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Realytics
OneFootball GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Nativo, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
1Agency
CIBLECLIC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Smart Adserver
Sublime
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
MiQ
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Fusio by S4M
Digital East GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Mars Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Commanders Act
Maximus Live LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Webgains GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
glomex GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Golden Bees
Fyber
Playrcart Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Pinpoll GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
AirGrid LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Epom Ltd.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adform
Inskin Media LTD
Media16 ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Ve Global UK Limited
Deutsche Post AG
Tapad, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Publica LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Viznet
Query Click Limited
Playhill Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adverticum cPlc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Dentsu London Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Piano Software Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Acxiom
Bring! Labs AG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Ezoic Inc.
Innovid Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
The Ozone Project Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Next Media SRL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
AdView
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Gamned
The ADEX GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
adality GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
1plusX AG
MGID Inc.
ETARGET SE
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Criteo SA
AuDigent
AWIN AG
Advisible AB
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
Wizaly
Telecoming S.A.
Nubo LTD
Stream Eye OOD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
BCOVERY SAS
Venatus Media Limited
ADITION technologies GmbH
Gemius SA
ad6media
Localsensor B.V.
Teemo SA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AudienceRun corp
Arpeely Ltd.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Smadex SL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Knorex
netzeffekt GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Skaze
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
M32 Connect Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Vidazoo Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Velocity Made Good LLC
Permutive Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
KUPONA GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Spotible
Arrivalist Co
ArtChaos s.r.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
RevX
Audience Network
DNA-I.COM
Sojern, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Digiseg ApS
Mars Media Group
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Effiliation / Effinity
Ziff Davis LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
Better Banners A/S
emetriq GmbH
Improve Digital
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
BidMachine Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Moloco, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Rezonence Limited
AddApptr GmbH
adhood.com
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
IQM CORPORATION
Tangoo Srl
Keymantics
TabMo SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Doceree UK Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
iProspect GmbH
HUMAN
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Sportradar AG
AcuityAds Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
NEORY GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Mobsuccess
Radio Net Media Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Persona.ly
A Million Ads Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Solocal
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
UniCredit S.p.A.
PubMatic, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Quality Media Network GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Dentsu Denmark A/S
digitalAudience
MyTraffic
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Mediakeys Platform
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Smaato, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Admixer EU GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
agof studies
Ensighten
ARKHEUS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
adrule mobile GmbH
Apester Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
GfK SE
LeadsRx, Inc.
Sirdata
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Ogury Ltd.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adlane LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Bannerflow AB
Online Solution
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Solution coupons
Factor Eleven GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Powerspace
Bombora Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AntVoice
StackAdapt
twiago GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Exactag GmbH
Cuebiq
GlobalWebIndex
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
mainADV Srl
BritePool Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
TAPTAP Digital SL
Automattic Ads
BusinessClick
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Underdog Media LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AerServ LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Converge-Digital
Digital Squad
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adikteev
EMX Digital LLC
Audienzz AG
Media Square
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Kairion GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Disqus
Threedium
ADman Interactive SLU
SpotX, Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Prebid.org
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Realeyes OU
Salesforce.com, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Nielsen International SA
SmartFrame Technologies
Sovrn Holdings Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
ShinyStat S.p.a.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Platform161 B.V.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/africawanderlust.com/annualRequestSummary regarding africawanderlust.com

Our contact information

If you have questions or comments regarding the Privacy Policy, you may reach us at: africawanderlustblog@gmail.com